Rift Umbrella Limited

Company Info

Rift Umbrella Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06946004. The company was incorporated on Saturday 27th June 2009, so the company age is 8 years 2 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Rift Umbrella Limited is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Rift Umbrella Limited register address is HIGHBRIDGE HOUSE, 93-96 OXFORD ROAD, Highbridge (area code: UB8 1LU).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 8th July 2015 the name changed to Rift Umbrella Limited.

Rift Umbrella Limited on map

Key Data

NameRift Umbrella Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06946004
StatusActive
Incorporation date27-06-2009
Company age 8 years 2 months 27 days

Register Address

HIGHBRIDGE HOUSE
93-96 OXFORD ROAD
Highbridge
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1LU

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 13' 29.9" N
Longitude: 2° 58' 40.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Rift Umbrella Limited2015-08-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1£1£0£1no datano data
2011£1£1£0£1no datano data
2012£1442177£3187922£-3140642£47280no datano data
2013£85000£2005000£-1828000£1770001131£33106000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET,, Birmingham
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT,, Edinburgh
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
21St Century Family Health LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Andrew Macfarlane LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, HIGHBRIDGE HOUSE, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Anna Buckley Social Work Solutions LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Amariah LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
1St Social Care Consultancy Services LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
A-M (Thailand) LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Abysinya LimitedJ M K GROUP UK LTD, 93-96 OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Andas Consultancy LimitedHIGHBRIDGE HOUSE 93-96, OXFORD ROADNone Supplied
Agyarpong Social Care LtdJMK PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD HIGHBRIDGE HOUSE, 93-96 OXFORD ROAD88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Adam Sidwell LimitedHIGHBRIDGE HOUSE 93-96, OXFORD ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


sw1x 7gguniveg spaldingtopps taxis8 canada square canary wharf london e14 5hqks timberoki europe ltdwinnersh triangle companiesglj recyclingrigby linham weston super marecarpet shops st helensmacc ukego worksopwest bryson roadtruffles southseasixth sense herefordheston blumenthal net worthnuttall parker newporthardings coachesplaistow broadwaypure formbykenfig motorsscafftech scaffolding ltdtheo silvestoncalsonic kansei llanellitastys lutoncrossfit huddersfieldhotline kebab bristolchemring eodrajas bd7salthouse pubpulpito tunbridge wellshager telfordconveyors directcheckhookkennedy pearce consulting ltdsecond to none blindsplay palace halifaxpalmerston lordship lanetsunami computerssolicitors kilburn high roadraj bari seabrookspire solicitors norwichjohnsons motorcycles harrogatetrent valley constructionthe monkey sanctuary walesapollo management international llpthe wantage exchangeautoden glossopsng barratt bridgnorthburbage tool hirepakistani bazaar bradford10 brock street regent's place london nw1 3fgjcb landpower ltdsugar sculpture addlestonescottish badminton unionupol wellingboroughaspire gym haylemachine mart wolverhamptongates of brockenhurst used cars60 holborn viaduct london ec1a 2fdnorthpoint recruitmentfleetwood road dollis hillredditch nightstopthe kebab company balhamchelmsford furniture projectpeterhead car salesbarakah ukbootcamp gatesheadag cranesn17 9xtbuilders merchants wolverhamptonirepair motherwellselective marketplacecomplete runner ilkleylocum linksrocky mountain nursery somerset