London Home Staging Ltd

Company Info

London Home Staging Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07426372. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 2nd November 2010, so the company age is 6 years 10 months 16 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96090, so London Home Staging Ltd is engaged in Other service activities n.e.c..

London Home Staging Ltd register address is 28A QUEEN'S GATE MEWS, London (area code: SW7 5QL).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 3rd November 2010 the name changed to Lagniappe Design Ltd. On Monday 7th March 2011 the name changed to Lagniappe Designs Ltd. On Friday 27th July 2012 the name changed to Ej Design (UK) Limited.

London Home Staging Ltd on map

Key Data

NameLondon Home Staging Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07426372
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-11-2010
Company age 6 years 10 months 16 days

Register Address

28A QUEEN'S GATE MEWS
London
SW7 5QL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 29' 47.2" N
Longitude: 0° 10' 51.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Lagniappe Design Ltd2010-03-11
Lagniappe Designs Ltd2011-07-03
Ej Design (UK) Limited2012-27-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date28/02/2015
Next Due Date30/11/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£3615£13615£-15919£-2304no datano data
2013£7050£37476£-28660£8816no datano data
2014£27052£62623£-61176£-4860no datano data
2015£14280£75964£-61839£7818no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'I Say' Supported Living Services Limited 82 RIVERSIDE ESTATE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, Rochester
021 Creative Limited 20 FALCON CLOSE, HAXBY, Haxby
(Uk) Production Ltd 1 OLD COURT MEWS, 311 CHASE ROAD, London
'The Barn' Childcare Limited SURTEES BUSINESS CENTRE, BOWESFIELD LANE, Stockton-on-Tees
"D" Car Wash Limited 7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE, BUNNS LANE, London
0102 Cumbria Limited SECOND FLOOR RAMSDEN HOUSE, 121 DUKE STREET, Barrow-in-Furness
06580941 Limited THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
0151 Entertainments Limited 6 SIGNAL WORKS ROAD, FAZAKERLY, Liverpool
''Todor Staykov'' Limited 262 UXBRIDGE ROAD,, Pinner
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limited ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD, Swallowfield

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
London Home Design Ltd28A QUEEN'S GATE MEWS,74990 - Non-trading company
London Home Staging Ltd28A QUEEN'S GATE MEWS,96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


carlitos newtownardsnuad thai uxbridgekapow toyswoodstock industrial suppliesclown around colwyn bayeastpoint entertainment villagefrills all round uckfieldponte nuovo croydoncanton house ballycastlejts biker clothinglansdale marinearchitas multi managerheneage street londoncmr rochdalegkn driveline birmingham ltdwh tracey burywalthamstow village garagepayton jewell caines estate agents bridgendtheorema asset managementinnovise plcmulberry bush montessorispices wednesburysixt car rental chesterfieldcumbernauld plant hirewimborne tyresbay horse wintonthe tooth place oldhambristol metal recyclingmaki restaurant richmondeggless cake companysunninghill constructiontariq halal ilfordchaucer business parkredmoveduncan and todd aberdeencrayzee barn sidcupbeechwood carsw1k 6tlunitech services groupjas conversionsupwood road se12spectrum properties glasgowalbion machineryaztech it solutionseatons patisserie8th wonder ltdwood mizer uklogie gardens dundeehoneypot bristolpickering and butterslg motors littleportkings meadow chester ch99 9fbgeoff cox car saleshot yoga nottinghamcollectors aircraft modelsmaple leaf drive marston greencavendish place eastbournemotosave hunsletevacuator alarmshewden trafford housest cuthberts lyme regiswest molesey car salescrews hill gardening clubkitted out schoolwearhousing solutions stoke on trentwindsor and maidenhead registry officeclarkehouse road sheffielddb primary tollgatepepsico international limitedduport associatesdura beds batleydb primary newlands springmacbean street woolwichthe sign shop bordesley green