G J Foods Ltd

Company Info

G J Foods Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07928173. The company was incorporated on Monday 30th January 2012, so the company age is 5 years 8 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10890, so G J Foods Ltd is engaged in Manufacture of other food products n.e.c..

G J Foods Ltd register address is 3 CINDER LANE, Fairford (area code: GL7 4AX).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 18th February 2013 the name changed to The Old Bean Co. Limited. On Monday 25th November 2013 the name changed to Peckish Foods Ltd.

G J Foods Ltd on map

Key Data

NameG J Foods Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07928173
StatusActive
Incorporation date30-01-2012
Company age 5 years 8 months 15 days

Register Address

3 CINDER LANE
Fairford
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 4AX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 42' 31.6" N
Longitude: 1° 46' 4.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
The Old Bean Co. Limited2013-18-02
Peckish Foods Ltd2013-25-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2015
Next Due Date31/12/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£0£2£0£2no datano data
2014£75712£76093£-18751£57342no datano data
2015£0£26778£-40£26738no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & L Salads Ltd 343 CITY ROAD,, London
A.J. Hornig Limited BURNGRANGE, WEST CALDER, West Calder
A Bolam Ltd 72 GARMONDSWAY, WEST CORNFORTH, Cornforth
A Bit Chilli Limited VERNA HOUSE, 9 BICESTER ROAD, Aylesbury
Ab World Foods Limited WESTON CENTRE, 10 GROSVENOR STREET, London
A.J. Pies and Pastries Limited UNIT 2 - 4 QUEENS MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UNITS 2 - 4 QUEENS MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, QUEENS MILL ROAD, LOCKWOOD, Huddersfield
A3 Foods Limited 1 WARNER HOUSE HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE, BESSBOROUGH ROAD, Harrow
A S Organic Ltd UNIT 4, WESTWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Ewyas Harold
19 Gales Farmhouse Foods Limited NIGHTINGALES FARM, BENTLEY, ATHERSTONE, Bentley
Aamina'S Spices Ltd UNIT B, 50 FRANK STREET, Preston

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
G J Foods Ltd3 CINDER LANE,10890 - Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
G J Ventures Ltd3 CINDER LANE,70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


maidstone motor grouphardye arcade dorchesteroakwood motor companypure beauty lichfieldhalal catering birminghamprint academy bradfordturlow court leedspcj solicitorsroundwood clinic barnsleyjohn lewis 171 victoria streetprestige performance st albansflowtech skelmersdaleatn network ukmandeville medicineskids of wimslowhobsons plcelectrajetholt and haskellrigby linham weston super marethe grass roots group plcrimmers music boltonross fullertonroundhay researchcf24 2udpg horticultureamstel securitiesmeadow mobilityscafftech scaffolding ltdmildren homes isle of wightstephen d brinefayers new barnettj skipsjane shilton shoes saleintelliflo kingstonkautex unipart ltdinverallan road bridge of allannobo heaters ukfarmilo optometristssilverline mildenhallseccombe builders merchantsgraham road halesowen4com bournemouthnw6 3aydeva bridge clubheartswell lodgespringboard corporate financeclarendon road manchesterridgeons building materialsspringboard umbrellaautocentre northwoodwest wimbledon physiotherapy clinicgnat ukinterbevfarmers autocare dunfermlinecommercial road wholesalersfortis estate agents cardiffplumber dunfermlinewhibleysmiddlemarch constructionbuilders merchants herne baygreen baize thornabytd direct investing leedsppg industries stowmarketlampons uckfieldegerton gardens sw3bentons haulageip1 5apjamie lewis lettingspremier property lawyers enderbyfwb stokenetafim uktlg the education charityfilbert village addresssutton business park readingezetalkchick chicken catford