Hampshire Cosmetics Limited

Company Info

Hampshire Cosmetics Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08031272. The company was incorporated on Monday 16th April 2012, so the company age is 5 years 6 months 1 day. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 20420, so Hampshire Cosmetics Limited is engaged in Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations.

Hampshire Cosmetics Limited register address is BRAMBLES HOUSE, WATERBERRY DRIVE, Waterlooville (area code: PO7 7UW).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 13th July 2012 the name changed to Crossco (1285) Limited. On Monday 24th December 2012 the name changed to Yorkshire Cosmetics Limited.

Hampshire Cosmetics Limited on map

Key Data

NameHampshire Cosmetics Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08031272
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-04-2012
Company age 5 years 6 months 1 day

Register Address

BRAMBLES HOUSE
WATERBERRY DRIVE
Waterlooville
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7UW

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 53' 13.4" N
Longitude: 1° 2' 35.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Crossco (1285) Limited2012-13-07
Yorkshire Cosmetics Limited2012-24-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£1278462£7644884£-5710470£1773052no datano data
2013£564420£7633542£-4288538£2592100no datano data
2014£423000£8388000£-5066000£2690000196£26021000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abendana Enterprises Limited LAMBERT CHAPMAN 3 WARNERS MILL, SILKS WAY, Braintree
Alvin Connor Limited 61 RODNEY STREET,, Liverpool
8 Notes Aromatics Ltd. 7 ST. AUGUSTINE STREET,, Taunton
Almond & Avocado Ltd 1 ST SAVIOURS WHARF, 23 MILL STREET, London
2Clean Car Products Ltd. C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP, CASTLE ACRES, Enderby
Abbot Direct Chemicals Limited 5 ORCHARD GARDENS, TEIGNMOUTH, Teignmouth
4160 Tuesdays Limited UNIT 8 ISSIGONIS HOUSE, COWLEY ROAD, London
Ajmal Perfume (Uk) Limited CROSSPOINT HOUSE 1ST FLOOR 28, STAFFORD ROAD, Wallington
A. & E. Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Limited 146 NEW LONDON ROAD, CHELMSFORD, Chelmsford
Agese Oils Limited UNIT 6, 2A RATHMORE ROAD, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Solab Group LimitedBRAMBLES HOUSE, WATERBERRY DRIVE20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Equine Stable Care LtdBRAMBLES HOUSE WATERBERRY DRIVE, WATERLOOVILLENone Supplied
Hampshire Cosmetics LimitedBRAMBLES HOUSE, WATERBERRY DRIVE20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Mr Pets (Uk) LtdBRAMBLES HOUSE, WATERBERRY DRIVE47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Thomas Sanderson Blinds Limited7 WATERBERRY DRIVE, WATERLOOVILLE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Apollo Window Blinds LtdTHOMAS SANDERSON, 7 WATERBERRY DRIVE46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Thomas Sanderson Limited7 WATERBERRY DRIVE, WATERLOOVILLE32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


giant plclakeland computersstructural stairwaysstanbridge motors rugbygardner aerospace derbyjaffa wilmslow roadmarksman industrial ltdeda learning and development limitedgolden grill darwenlawson lets dartfordroebucks solicitors blackburngarrion security services limitedperfecseal derrybcw ltdbody aid llanellistemcor special steelsrh10 9nu361 oxford streethopkins henstock estate agentsmaldon demolitionr&j suppliescompleat interiorsecco pizza leedsminster wharf beverleycar giant nw10apollo cars leedsfish and chips bagshotpyrford international plcplantiflor ltdjts motorcycles swanseab&m birkenheadbattlefield live neathchopstix congletonswift move llanellirefuge house enfieldjulian chichester ukgrangewood fencing suppliescalsonic kansei sunderlandaldbourne nursing homemanchester superstore rusholmeec1r 4qlerco ukcv10 7rhangela taylor solicitorsnat lane winsfordharwich connexionsthe green room brackleybutterfly boutique surbitonwhitehall car centreboscoreale kingswoodflatshare leamington spaperegrine tradingst neots cleaningnuwave personnelfancy freds monmouthpizza parlour leicesterwall coatings ltd gosportremland carpetsbellrock property & facilities managementst saviours hytheel paso grill nottinghamrm10 8pspooh corner nursery bristolmillar street belfastscottish archery associationgolden grill darwentallington lakes lodgesbooker galashielsheartbeat manufacturingthe old bakery farehamsteepletone ukhawarden air serviceshewden trafford housemartin phillips carpets newtownardsfitness factory telford40 gracechurch streetrimmers music blackpoolkings church catfordscillonian sailing timesda8 2adoasis dental gloucester