Colm Lindsay Cars Limited

Company Info

Colm Lindsay Cars Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI051455. The company was incorporated on Monday 16th August 2004, so the company age is 13 years 2 months 4 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45112, so Colm Lindsay Cars Limited is engaged in Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles.

Colm Lindsay Cars Limited register address is UNIT 4, GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Newry (area code: BT34 2QX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 20th October 2004 the name changed to Goorlane Limited.

Colm Lindsay Cars Limited on map

Key Data

NameColm Lindsay Cars Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI051455
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-08-2004
Company age 13 years 2 months 4 days

Register Address

UNIT 4
GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Newry
CO DOWN
BT34 2QX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 9' 20" N
Longitude: 6° 19' 37.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Goorlane Limited2004-20-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£107563£453218£-35224£417994no datano data
2010£56596£594082£-126330£467752no datano data
2011£219256£577891£-96126£481765no datano data
2012£3130£645780£-154030£491750no datano data
2013£5807£674529£-132052£542477no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Car Autos Limited 1 ST FLOOR, 10 HAMPDEN SQUARE SOUTHGATE, Томск
1 Click Car Finance Ltd BRIDGE VIEW ESTATE, 799 LONDON ROAD, Grays
1066 Trading Limited 28 WILTON ROAD,, Bexhill
1 Lady Owner Limited BEECH HOUSE, WILDERNESSE AVENUE, Sevenoaks
1 B Motors Limited 158 MELBOURNE ROAD, LEICESTER, Leicester
12/01 Solutions Limited 5 VOYAGER CLOSE,, Fleetwood
1St Acquire Ltd 76 BESSACARR LANE,, Doncaster
11Th Car Garage Limited 44B WAINWRIGHT,, Peterborough
121 Promotions Limited ROSE COTTAGE THE ALLEY, LITTLE WENLOCK, Little Wenlock
1 2 3 K Ltd 360 LONDON ROAD, STRETTON, WARRINGTON, Stretton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Freeza Meats LimitedUNIT 10, GREENBANK INDUSTRAIL ESTATE10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
Big Mountain Productions LimitedGREENSHOOTS CENTRE, GREENBANK CAMPUS,, BALLINACRAIG WAY,59113 - Television programme production activities
Farm to Fork LtdUNIT 10, GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Bisnet-Ireland LlpFME BUILDING, GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATENone Supplied
Blue Tree Services LtdUNIT 7 GREENSCHOOLS INNOVATION, NEWRY INSTITUTE GREENBANK CAMPNone Supplied
Newzmonkeys LimitedGREENSHOOTS INCUBATION CENTRE, UNIT 3, BALLINACRAIG WAYNone Supplied
Colm Lindsay Cars LimitedUNIT 4, GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Formula Karting LimitedUNIT 4 GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NEWRY93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Media Lightbox LtdGREENSHOOTS BALLINACRAIG WAY, GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE58290 - Other software publishing
Core Workflow LimitedTHE GREENSHOOTS CENTRE, GREENBANK CAMPUSNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


totes billericayfusion thornton heathstateside foods westhoughtongodfrey autopartswt partnershipross fullertonshires motorcyclequeens head legbourneunipart house cowleyanglo drinksansco arena ltdsenator pens harlowthe wedding lounge harlowcoconut tree herne baycakebox sloughtamarind collectionfrs countrywearciceley commercials blackburnspectrum properties glasgowbh17 7dabespoke global recruitmentgibbs coventrygyms gosforthgalaxy horseboxestrafford knitwearsearon logisticscredit solutions purleytewkesbury printingwintech sports247 tottenham court roadnom noms chorltonbrazillian waxing company manchesterw1j 6erfutaba industrial uktrad scaffolding londongolden house 30 great pulteney streetjolly good vehicle rentalsverulam tilesblue box storage farnboroughall2wheelersmajlis leicesterharrowbrook tyres hinckleyscorpion martial artsgym spaldingpgi group ltdn&c dagenhamgb partnershipscomputer repair finchleyblack and lizarspramerica financial limitedfernwood boatsmags and fagsoodles mansfieldheadroom granthamgrant way isleworthskevingtons sevenoaksa signs scunthorpeblink publishingwomen with wadersorchard nursery ramsgatepsm sportswearpdj vibroclarence mill bollingtonmuthoot uknorbord south moltonstourbridge auctionsproperty plus tonyrefailn1 6aahome farm berkswellthe players golf club codringtoncounty motors uk ltdal7 1twbalham community centredainty supplies washingtonpromedics orthopaedic ltdtsw woodboroughpcs castlefordgrampian blinds ltd aberdeenpantos ukrfib london