Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd

Company Info

Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI604397. The company was incorporated on Monday 13th September 2010, so the company age is 7 years 1 month 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 47599, so Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd is engaged in Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store.

Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd register address is 37 GLENDERMOTT ROAD, Londonderry (area code: BT47 6BG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 22nd September 2010 the name changed to Glenkeen Furnishing Ltd.

Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd on map

Key Data

NameGlenkeen Furnishings Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI604397
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-09-2010
Company age 7 years 1 month 6 days

Register Address

37 GLENDERMOTT ROAD
Londonderry
LONDONDERRY
BT47 6BG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 59' 40" N
Longitude: 7° 18' 17.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Glenkeen Furnishing Ltd2010-22-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£45979£342106£-351843£-14419no datano data
2012£15511£302702£-304042£-5181no datano data
2013£43008£332617£-286869£42758no datano data
2014£108599£535781£-377462£149261no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
15 (Derby) Limited RIVERSIDE MEDICAL PACKAGING, NEWMARKET DRIVE, Derby
07003480 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
1St Choice Stock Limited HEADLANDS HOUSE 1 KINGS COURT, KETTERING PARKWAY, Kettering
187 Trading Ltd 7 EVERSDEN COURT,, Salford
19 Greek Street Ltd 19 GREEK STREET,, London
1St Look Ltd THE OLD VICARAGE, PRESTON ON STOUR, Stratford-upon-Avon
"A Little Bit Different" Limited 1 LOCKE STREET,, Barnsley
1St Home Choice Limited 60-62 KINGSMEAD CENTRE,, Farnborough
1St Furniture Limited RADLEIGH HOUSE 1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON, GLASGOW
1Clickbathrooms Limited HOWLEY PARK ROAD EAST, MORLEY, Morley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Glenkeen Furnishings Ltd37 GLENDERMOTT ROAD,47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Maydown Youth Training Project LimitedTHE EBRINGTON CENTRE, GLENDERMOTT ROADNone Supplied
Rochester'S Bar LtdEBRINGTON CENTRE GLENDERMOTT ROAD, WATERSIDENone Supplied
Russell Tiles Ltd37 GLENDERMOTT ROAD,47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Rochesters Enterprise LimitedTHE EBRINGTON CENTRE GLENDERMOTT ROAD, WATERSIDENone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


manheim motor auctions leedsa1 fencingpfw aerospace ukbarons shepsheddesi express ladypool roadwyatt morris golland & cotower equinebeauty and detox spa crouch endrm commercialsburlington estateslaunay's restaurantinterspiro ukmusselburgh primary care centremazars glasgowliverpool icjcb researchshenstone properties limitedharrow budget tyresjm lettingslocksmiths orpingtonfxhome limitedsoft play wrexhamrough and tumble marplepicadilly carsgoofbay.comfoy williams abergavennywindow cleaning warehouse wolverhamptondandy booksellerstwg services ltdstage hire bristolangels recruitment agencyleightons farnhamwomacks of bawtrycross keys white notleynorthern frames doncasterchilli nights haslemeresouth bucks tree surgeonswainwrights estate agentsaquatic world cardiffpot belly restaurant banbridgeprimley parkbletchley butchers milton keynesromford tattoolancashire trade vehiclesabacus insurance brokerschris george estate agents ketteringtyres in redhillsw17 7eggu14 6yust marys court nottinghampelham capital managementciceley commercials blackburnlockwell electrical distributorsmarchmont dental carejrc londonnewtownards chronicle courtsadrienne floristfitness4less southendwoodchester kitchensjohn hurrellinterflora blackburnbutchers in glasgow city centrebrigstock sawmillshaybrook college sloughsas workweardocklands collegebedeck magheralinautocare basildoncaravan park electrical serviceskintetsu world express uk ltdsusie freeman travelmonkfish performancejulians of didcotgranite worktops yorkthe grapevine bothwell10 aldermanbury london ec2v 7rfcompuplusfarm tyres waltham abbeysouth woodford mosque