Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd

Company Info

Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI613956. The company was incorporated on Thursday 9th August 2012, so the company age is 5 years 2 months 10 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 41202, so Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd is engaged in Construction of domestic buildings.

Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd register address is 198 LEGAVALLON ROAD, DUNGIVEN, Londonderry (area code: BT47 4QW). The company's country of origin is NORTHERN IRELAND.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 26th March 2013 the name changed to The Classic Pizzeria Ltd. On Thursday 19th December 2013 the name changed to Taggart Libya Ltd.

Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd on map

Key Data

NameTaggart Homes Limavady Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI613956
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-08-2012
Company age 5 years 2 months 10 days

Register Address

198 LEGAVALLON ROAD
DUNGIVEN
Londonderry
BT47 4QW
NORTHERN IRELAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 58' 17.3" N
Longitude: 6° 50' 53.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
The Classic Pizzeria Ltd2013-26-03
Taggart Libya Ltd2013-19-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2014
Next Due Date31/05/2016
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£100£100£0£100no datano data
2014£0£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04804367 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, RUSHTON
010 Limited 8 BADCOX,, Frome
0011 Limited 37 HIGH STREET,, Shepton Mallet
05073555 Limited ESTATE OFFICE, RUSHTON HALL, Rushton
1 Hornes Homes Limited 14 GEORGE STREET,, Worksop
'K' Builders (Contracting) Ltd CHAPEL HOUSE, 1 CHAPEL HILL, Clevedon
"D & N Limited Uk Limited 9 SELWORTHY HOUSE, BATTERSEA CHURCH ROAD, London
(Him) Home Improvement Maintenance Limited AUDLEY HOUSE, 35 MARSH PARADE, Newcastle-under-Lyme
"Johnnie" Johnson Developments Limited ASTRA HOUSE, SPINNERS LANE, POYNTON, Stockport
1-2 Lincoln'S Inn Fields 230 FARMERS ROAD,, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Oakleaf Trading Limited198 LEGAVALLON ROAD,47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Gelvin Area Community Association Limited191 LEGAVALLON ROAD, DUNGIVEN68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Taggart Homes Limavady Ltd198 LEGAVALLON ROAD, DUNGIVEN41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Farrell Farms Limited205 LEGAVALLON ROAD, DUNGIVEN35110 - Production of electricity

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments


Related pages


harrisons property consultantsthe cheltenham ladies college distance learningnorbord devonbristol foundation housingdixon close redditchcapital bank chesterbulloughs cleaning serviceslong lane halesowenfredericks cleveleysburnell fencingst georges park kirkhambarnes fencing suppliesrsj sportscarsles raynerterranova cranesdigraph transport supplies ltdgirlington community centrepyrotex fireworxebony and ivory huddersfieldwinnington hallcaravan company dorsetamphora aromatics wholesalehampton road ilfordbedeck magheralincarlyon bay development 2012woodlands nurseries crooklandsaziz furniture prestonblue chip marketing manchesterpriddy engineeringhaddocks colchesterfwb products ltdperry vale dentalfinsbury cyclesglevum boat hireelmwood projectsanglia sportingharts autos leicestergogglebox bristolcfh radstockstar lettings exetergmo motors penzanceoptima legal glasgowipsen biopharm wrexhamwaitrose victoria streetgreenfingers landscape ltdtreatticket nicharnwood safety footwearjewellers wilmslow road manchesterguisborough cyclesuniversal portsmouthmenzies road leicesterseapets colchesterfaccenda foodsowens motorcycles wrexhampremier coaches blythplaymania mansfieldgallaghers gymfletsand road wilmslowandys tyres prestatynjohn mortimer bracknellcalverts carpets middlesbroughlaundry studio workingtonwitney tyrespanalpina londontunbridge wells car washcaroline sheldon literary agencycopythorne garages&m motorsvan breakers bradfordlynx taxi stockportproperty for sale cogenhoepg chips tamnamorewindows 2000 derryschool days holywood roadbmh estate agentstile plus oldburyhogies online